Branson Convention Center

The Branson Convention Center, nestled right along Lake Taneycomo directly across from the Branson Landing offers 220,000 square feet of flexible space.  The convention center conveniently connects to the luxurious Hilton Branson Convention Hotel, a 12-story hotel with 290 rooms and suites.

The lower level includes two exhibit halls totaling 47,000 square feet which are adjoined to a 23,000 square foot ballroom.  There are also five meeting rooms with flexible space on the second floor where your attendees are presented with breathtaking views of downtown Branson and Lake Taneycomo.  Inside each room there are LCD screens, high-speed internet and wireless options available, video conferencing capabilities, sound proof rooms, and endless audio-visual possibilities, providing incredible views both inside and out.

 

ROOMSQ. FEETTHEATERCLASSROOMBANQUETRECEPTIONCONFERENCE
First Floor
Exhibit Hall47,1724,5001,8323,3005,000N/A
   Division A27,4352,7001,1901,9803,000N/A
   Division B18,5961,8007321,3202,000N/A
   Annex1,141N/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Taneycomo Ballroom22,7032,4759201,1442,500N/A
   Section A14,3361,5005707601,575N/A
   Section B8,367975334384925N/A
Second Floor
Fall Creek1,523140488012028
Short Creek5,53058023028847264
   Short Creek 11,407120566412020
   Short Creek 21,393120566412020
   Short Creek 31,393120566412020
   Short Creek 41,393120566412020
Cooper Creek4,15142017022435248
   Cooper Creek 11,338120566411220
   Cooper Creek 21,393120566412020
   Cooper Creek 31,420120564810420
Compton Ferry1,23498564810420
Roark Creek1,377100486414724
Bee Creek1.47280326414716
Boston Ferry9247224409212
Hensley Ferry 1468N/AN/AN/AN/A14
Hensley Ferry 2378N/AN/AN/AN/A12
Silver Creek220N/AN/AN/AN/A8